CONTACT US
0 Items in Cart | VIEW CART
Accepting Mastercard, Visa, Discover, American Express

Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

Custom Cable offers a variety of fiber optic cleaning supplies and tools from US Conec brand products. These products provide quick reliable cleaning solutions to clean connector end faces to minimize insertion loss and back reflections. The cost and performance of these cleaning tools make it an easy choice to optimize your network performance.

LC,SC 
OPTIPOP R Single Slot
Product Details
SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, E2000
Female: MTP, MPO, MTRJ
Both UPC & APC

400+ cleanings per roll
In Stock
6338

$76.67

Qty. 
Add To Cart
LC Duplex 
OPTIPOP R LC(2)
Product Details
Duplex:LC, MU
400+ cleanings per roll
In Stock
6437

$80.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart
MTP 
OPTIPOP R MTP/MPO
Product Details
Male : MTP, MPO, MTRJ
400+ cleanings per roll
In Stock
6339

$76.67

Qty. 
Add To Cart
 
OPTIPOP R – Refill 6 Pack
Product Details
For all OptiTop R Cassette Cleaners
400+ cleanings per roll
Pack of 6 Rolls
In Stock
6232

$133.33

Qty. 
Add To Cart
LC 
IBC™ Cleaner
Product Details
LC, MU
both UPC and APC

525+ cleanings
In Stock
9393

$58.33

Qty. 
Add To Cart
LC Duplex 
IBC™ Cleaner
Product Details
LC Duplex Only
both UPC and APC

525+ cleanings
In Stock
14303

$116.67

Qty. 
Add To Cart
SC 
IBC™ Cleaner
Product Details
SC, ST, FC, E2000
both UPC and APC

525+ cleanings
In Stock
9392

$58.33

Qty. 
Add To Cart
MTP/MPO 
IBC™ Cleaner
Product Details
Female/Male MTP, MPO, MTRJ
Single Mode (Angled) & Multimode (Flat)

525+ cleanings
In Stock
7104

$80.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart
OPTI-TIP 
IBC™ Cleaner
Product Details
OPTI-TIP
both male and female

525+ cleanings
Per Unit
Contact for Availability
15639

$110.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart
 
Connector Swabs - 1.25mm
Product Details
LC, MU
both UPC & APC

Pack of 250
In Stock
7892

$166.67

Qty. 
Add To Cart
 
Connector Swabs - 2.50mm
Product Details
SC, ST, FC, E2000
both UPC & APC

Pack of 250
In Stock
7893

$166.67

Qty. 
Add To Cart
 
KIMTECH WIPES
Product Details
All connectors and types
10 Boxes
In Stock
34155

$26.17

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Please Sign In

If you already have an account with us, please sign in to continue.


- Remember Me
OR
 

Create An Account

It's quick, it's easy, and it lets us keep track of all your stuff.









Refer to the white label with "customcable.com" listed on your cable.
Enter the number from the tag in the search box to obtain loss data for your assembly.







Let us know how we are doing

Your feedback is important to us, so if we are doing something right, let us know, or if we could do something better than please let us know that too, or just reach out and say hello.
Comment or message:
- Have someone contact me
Name:

First

Last
Email:




Learn more about Custom Cable at www.customcable.com            Contact Us       Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       QA Search

Custom Cable, Inc., 3221 Cherry Palm Drive, Tampa, FL 33619-8334. (800) 446-2232
Copyright © 2019 Custom Cable. All rights reserved. Version 2.4.3
MTP® is a trademark of US CONNEC Full AXS® is a trademark of TE Connectivity OptiTip™ is a trademark of Corning LMR®, TCOM™ and SPP™ are trademarks of Times Microwave Systems