CONTACT US
0 Items in Cart | VIEW CART
Accepting Mastercard, Visa, Discover, American Express

SFP

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

1GB/S Ethernet

Cisco GLC-BX-D

BX10-D Downstream Single Fiber
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE w/DOM 10-2093-01 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-BX-D-OEM

$91.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-BX-U-10

BX10-U Upstream Single Fiber
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE w/DOM 10-2094-01 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-BX-U-OEM

$75.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470

SFP CWDM 1470nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1470-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490

SFP CWDM 1490nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1490-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510

SFP CWDM 1510nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1510-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530

SFP CWDM 1530nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1530-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550

SFP CWDM 1550nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1550-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570

SFP CWDM 1570nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1570-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590

SFP CWDM 1590nm GE - 1G/2G FC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
CWDM-SFP-1590-OEM

$165.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-SX-MM

GE SFP 1000B SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-SX-MM-OEM

$35.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco WS-G5484

SX GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
WS-G5484-OEM

$41.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco WS-G5486

LX/LH GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
WS-G5486-OEM

$48.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco WS-G5487

ZX GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
WS-G5487-OEM

$150.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-GE-L

LX/LH SFP Transceiver with DOM
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-GE-L-OEM

$58.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-GE-S

SX SFP Transceiver with DOM
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-GE-S-OEM

$45.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-GE-Z

ZX SFP Transceiver with DOM
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-GE-Z-OEM

$141.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Tranceiver
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-LH-SM-OEM

$40.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM

ZX SFP
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-ZX-SM-OEM

$131.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-T

T SFP Copper 100 Meter 30-1410-02 Rev2
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-T-OEM

$41.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-GE-T

T SFP for Copper wire w/DOM
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-GE-T-OEM

$58.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco WS-G5483

T Copper GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
WS-G5483-OEM

$50.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

10GB/S Ethernet

Cisco SFP-10G-ER

ER Mini-GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-10G-ER-OEM

$1,141.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-10G-LR

LR Mini-GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-10G-LR-OEM

$198.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

SR Mini-GBIC
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
SFP-10G-SR-OEM

$98.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco X2-10GB-CX4

CX4 X2 Module for CX4 (copper) cable
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
X2-10GB-CX4-OEM

$320.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco X2-10GB-ER

ER X2 Module for SMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
X2-10GB-ER-OEM

$1,258.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco X2-10GB-LR

LR X2 Module for SMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
X2-10GB-LR-OEM

$366.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco X2-10GB-SR

SR X2 Module for MMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
X2-10GB-SR-OEM

$200.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR

ZR X2 Module for SMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
X2-10GB-ZR-OEM

$2,000.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER

ER 1550 nm SMF Optical Module
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
XENPAK-10GB-ER-OEM

$1,483.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR

LR XENPAK SMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector 
Per Unit
In Stock
XENPAK-10GB-LR-OEM

$366.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR

SR XENPAK MMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector 
Per Unit
In Stock
XENPAK-10GB-SR-OEM

$231.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR

ZR XENPAK transceiver module for SMF
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE, 1550-nm wavelength 
Per Unit
In Stock
XENPAK-10GB-ZR-OEM

$2,433.50

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR

XFP 10G Module 850 SR 0.3 km
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 
Per Unit
In Stock
XFP-10G-MM-SR-OEM

$216.75

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

Multirate XFP
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE, 1550nm - SMF, ZR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 
Per Unit
In Stock
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-OEM

$2,000.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

100MB/S Ethernet

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D

BX10-D SFP
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 100BASE, For Fast Ethernet Downstream Single Fiber 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-FE-100BX-D-OEM

$105.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U

BX10-U SFP
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 100BASE, For Fast Ethernet Upstream Single Fiber 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-FE-100BX-U-OEM

$105.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX

LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet
Product Details
Technical Specifications
Cisco Compatible 100BASE 
Per Unit
In Stock
GLC-FE-100LX-OEM

$70.00

Qty. 
Add To Cart

Please Sign In

If you already have an account with us, please sign in to continue.


- Remember Me
OR
 

Create An Account

It's quick, it's easy, and it lets us keep track of all your stuff.









Refer to the white label with "customcable.com" listed on your cable.
Enter the number from the tag in the search box to obtain loss data for your assembly.











Learn more about Custom Cable at www.customcable.com            Contact Us       Privacy Policy       Terms Of Use       QA Search

Custom Cable, Inc., 3221 Cherry Palm Drive, Tampa, FL 33619-8334. (800) 446-2232
Copyright © 2019 Custom Cable. All rights reserved. Version 2.3.3
MTP® is a trademark of US CONNEC Full AXS® is a trademark of TE Connectivity OptiTip™ is a trademark of Corning LMR®, TCOM™ and SPP™ are trademarks of Times Microwave Systems